Privacy Policy

We respect the privacy of visitors to our website and ensure that the personal information you provide is treated confidentially.

 


Personal data

Purposes of the data processing
We process your personal data for the following purposes:

  • Sending our newsletters
  • Providing information about our products and services
  • To be able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary to be able to perform our services
  • Informing you about changes to our services and products
  • Offer you the option to create an account
  • Individualize the content and layout of the pages per visitor

We will not process the personal data provided by you for purposes other than those mentioned above, unless you have given permission in advance or we are allowed or required to do so by law.

Which personal data?
We process your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide it to us yourself.
Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:
 

  • Company name and data (insofar as this is personal data)
  • Contact first and last name
  • Contact Gender
  • Contact phone number
  • Contact email address
  • Contact person password
  • IP addresses
  • Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone
  • Location data

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years of age. Unless they have parental or guardian permission. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16.

Retention period
We do not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected.

Sharing personal data with third parties
We do not provide your data to third parties without your prior consent, unless this is necessary in the context of the execution of the agreement or we are obliged to do so by law.

Privacy statement photos and video recordings
Champion Trophy Products can take photos and video recordings related to promotional activities. We consider your privacy important. It is possible that recordings are made in which you are on.

Why do we take photos and video recordings?
We make photos and video recordings of various meetings, trade fairs, company visits and events.

What do we use photos and video material for?
We only use the photos and video recordings for communication, such as folders, posters, the websites and social media. We do not give these photos and video recordings to other organizations or companies.

Permission to use photos and video recordings?
During our events or meetings you will be informed in good time about the making of images, this can be in writing or verbally. If you do not want to appear on images, please contact us.

Objection to a photo or image recording
You object to the use of images made by us? You can always object to the person who is filming or photographing during the recordings. If you want to object afterwards, you can do so by sending an e-mail to marketing@ctp-trophy.nl

 


Cookies

We make use of cookies on this website. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The information stored therein can be sent back to our servers on a subsequent visit.

Technical or functional cookies
These cookies are placed to make certain parts of the website work properly and to record user preferences, so that these preferences do not have to be set again when you visit the site again.
Cookies in which user preferences are stored can be deleted by users via the browser settings. Session cookies are automatically deleted when the web browser is closed.
The following technical or functional cookies are placed on this website:
Session ID cookies, user prefs cookies, auto-login (remember me option)

Other (tracking) cookies
In addition to the above-mentioned cookies, this site uses cookies for:
Google Maps, reCAPTCHA (invisible), Youtube, Vimeo, Google Tag Manager

Google Analytics
This website places a (non-tracking) cookie for the use of Google Analytics to keep track of how users use our website, whereby:

  • the visitor’s IP address is anonymised
  • no data is shared with Google, not even for advertising purposes
  • the option “user IDs with tracking option in Google Analytics” is off
  • Champion Trophy Products has entered into a processing agreement with Google

Validity period cookies
The validity period of the placed cookies is set at 30 days.

Delete cookies
Do you not want cookies to be placed after you have previously given permission? Then you can easily delete the cookies using the button below or via your browser. (More information about enabling and disabling and deleting cookies via the browser can be found in the instructions and/or using the Help function of the relevant browser.)

More info on cookies?
More info can be found on the Dutch website: consumentenbond.nl

 


Roles

View, modify or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Champion Trophy Products and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.
You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@ctp-trophy.com or by telephone on 0162-432285 .

Newsletter
If you have indicated that you wish to receive our digital newsletter, you will regularly receive information about our company, our products and services by e-mail. If you no longer wish to receive the newsletter, you can unsubscribe via the link in the newsletter or you can send an e-mail to info@ctp-trophy.com

Authority for Personal Data (NL)
Of course we are also happy to help you if you have complaints about the processing of your personal data. Under the privacy legislation you have the right to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

Security
We take appropriate security measures to limit misuse of, and unauthorized access to, your personal data. In this way we ensure that only the necessary persons have access to your data, that access to the data is protected and that our security measures are regularly checked. In addition, we use SSL certificates for the secure transfer of your data and communication.

Adjustments privacy and cookie statement
We reserve the right to change this privacy and cookie statement. Changes will be published on this website. It is recommended that you consult this statement regularly so that you are aware of these changes.

 


Contactdata

If you have any further questions and/or comments after reading our privacy and cookie statement, please contact us via the contact details below:

Contact details:
Phone: +31(0)162-432285
Fax:      +31(0)162-463718

E-mail:
General: info@ctp-trophy.com
Customer service: cs@ctp-trophy.com
Sales: sales@ctp-trophy.com
Purchase: purchase@ctp-trophy.com